Pure essential oil and Natural olive oil
Nov 29, 2019
Essential oil can be used in incense, massage and physical therapy products. There are two kinds: one is compound essential oil; the other is 100% pure essential oil. It can make people feel relaxed both in body and mind, so it can keep people from disease and aging.
Pale yellow clear liquid
Percentage: Oleic acid 82.5%
Relative Density: 0.908-0.915
Peroxide Value: ≤10.0
Acid value(By mg/g): ≤1.0
Saponification Value: 186-194
Iodine value: 79-88
Absorbance value: ≤1.2
Oleic value content: 56%~85%
Extraction Method: Cold press
Oleic acid, linoleic acid, palmitic acid, etc
Olive oil is a fat obtained from the fruit of the Olea europaea (olive tree), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean region. Whole olives are pressed to produce this distinctive oil.
The oil is used in cosmetics, medicine, cooking, and soaps, and was also used as a fuel for traditional lamps. Olive oil originally came from the Mediterranean, but today it is used worldwide.
In the diet, olives can be eaten whole or chopped and added to pizzas and other dishes.The oil can be used as a dip for bread, for frying, or as a salad dressing. Some people even consume it by the small glassful for medicinal purposes.
- Olive oil can improve and enhance the effectiveness of the function of the endocrine system;
- Olive oil can Promote blood circulation , Prevent hypertension, heart disease ;
- Olive oil can Improve digestive function;
- Olive oil can Moisturize and whitening the skin, It is rich in vitamins A, D, E, F, K, unsaturated fatty acid content of up to 88%, can be easily absorbed by the skin, has moisturizing, anti-oxidation, anti-UV, and other effects .
1).Used in food field, like cooking etc;
2).Used in Cosmetics, like make soaps and skin care etc cosmetics products etc;
3).Used in Aromatherapy,like Perfume, shampoo, cologne, air freshener;
4).Used in Pharmaceutical field.
Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container,
keep away from moisture and strong light / heat.